Abraham the Young Lion by Trimekka Studios
Aisha by Muyiwa Gbadegesin Sunkanmi Akinboye
Ajala By Robert Garrett and N. Steven Harris, Beni Olea, Brian McGee
Baid is Born By F.A.M.S. Comics
Battle Eulogy by Ronin Studios
BattleMasterz by Broussard Bros
Beyond Publishing by Various
Blackbird by Trimekka Studios
Blackguard by Willie Smith Jerrod Smith
Brother Man by Dawud Anyabwile
Brotherhood of the Fringe by N Steven Harris
Captain Kacela Universal Ranger by Kamau Mshale
Chi Sai by Approbation Comics
Chronicles of a Bounty Hunter by Richard Gaskin
Chronicles of Piye by Chameleon Creations
Coco Gun-Bun by Chelsea Mitchell and Ron Murphy
Code by The Guardian Line
Deadly Artisans by Epsalon Press
Dossouye by Charles Saunders (novel)
Dread and Alive by Nicholas De Silva
DreadLocks by Urbanstyle Comics
DSX (Dread Society X) by Olokun
Dziva Jones by Aminah Armour
Enforcers by Three J Productions
FaithStar Nation by Exalt Comic
Force Galaxia by Andre Owens
GENESIS SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE by The Black Sci-Fi Society
Ghetto Manga by Samax
Harlem Shadow by Raven Hammer Comics
Horsemen The by Griot Enterprises
Genesis 5 by The Guardian Line
Harlem Shadow by Raven Hammer Comics
iNDIGO : HIT LIST 1.0 by URAEUS
Joe & Max by The Guardian Line
Jennifer's Journal The Life of a SubUrban Girl Vol.1 By Jennifer Crute
Kemette: The Sword Of Pharaohs by Preston S. Owens
Kenji: Master Of The Blind Monkey Style by Robert Love and David Walker
Lightweightz by Rsquaredcomicz
Lucious Hammer by Raven Hammer Comics
Mcity Defender by Omar Bilal and Todd Threats
Mighty Majestics by A. Baraka Scott
Monsters 101 by Mrasheed
Neters by Daathrekh Publishing
New Money by Kash and Burn
Nukkullheadz by Chris Miller
OTHER HEROES by Other Heroes
Pariah by Revolution Comics
Peacekeeper by Erik Reeves
Pauper The by Darkslinger Comics
Princeless by Action Lab Entertainment
Project Wildfire by Mcgowen/Wilson
Sandstorm by Newave Comics
Serenade by Kiss Me Comix
Shaango by Shaango Le Comics (french)
Song of Songs by Innocent Boy Productions
Southside Nefertiti by Type Illy Press
Stealth by William Satterwhite
Stormbringers by Korby Marks
Street Team by Various
Super Brawl! Cronus Vs. Black Cloud by Scott Beach & Stanley Weaver Jr
Sword and Soul Adventures by Kristopher Mosby Milton Davis
Swag Patrol by Rubyn Warren II
Tech Watch by Chameleon Creations
Kid With The Cubed Fro by Martin Jackson
The Seekers by The Guardian Line
Throwd: Goth Damned by Erik Reeves
Tobacco Avenger by Arthur L. Dawson
Uhuru: Legend of the Windriders by Adeniyi Adeniji
Urban Shogun by James Mason

Watson & Holmes #1 by New Paradigm Studios
Will Power by Vince White
Witchdoctor by Kenjji